Program Final - Flipbook - Page 21
junior showcase - sunday june 6th - 4:15pm
1. “Medley from Oliver” – Ballet III (Jessica Flynn) Adelae Allen, Casey
Moskowitz, Cici McConnaughy, Cristina Santos, Delaney Foster, Elle Wanner,
Lucy Marra, Reese Robbins, Sydney Morakis, Willow McConnaughy.
2. “It Don’t Mean a Thing” – Tap III (Ariel Seidman-Wright) Ami Herrick, Ava
Starker, Casey Seifer, Elodie Harris, Karina Boettle, Monica Riccardo, Remy
Robbins, Scarlett Morse, Willa Huber.
3, “Georgia” - Competition Lyrical Group (Al Blackstone) Ava Edwards,
Charlie Head, Ryan Berger, Sadie Fraser, Serena LaBianca, Stella Wong.
4. “Americano” - Competition Jazz Group (Meghann Potter) Alexia Morakis,
Aneliese Moeller, Lily Ching, Monica Riccardo, Remy Robbins, Willa Huber.
5. “Polish Waltz” – Ballet III (Jessica Flynn) Anna Donovan, Audrey Kwan,
Ava Medigo, Biagia Grifo, Elodie Harris, Isabella LaRocca, Zade Markel.
6. “Ease on Down the Road” – Theater Dance I (Betty Weinberger) Adelae
Allen, Casey Moskowitz, Cecilia McConnaughy, Cristina Santos, Delaney
Foster, Elle Wanner, Sydney Morakis, Wynne Wanner, Zarra Gross.
7. “Seasons of Love” – Company Blue Theater Dance (Katie Drablos)
Alexia Morakis, Allison Jin, Aneliese Moeller, Ava Starker, Cameron Finch,
Casey Seifer, Elodie Harris, Gwenith Kaufman, Isabella LaRocca, Lily Ching,
Lucy Gibbons, Madeline Kolodziej, Monica Riccardo, Remy Robbins, Willa
Huber.
8. “These Boots” - Competition Mini Quartet (Hanne Larsen) Estelle Allen,
Katya Palmer, Willow McConnaughy, Wynne Wanner.
9. “Sort Of” – Lyrical Company II (Courtney Crain) Allison Jin, Aneliese
Moeller, Casey Seifer, Gwenith Kaufman, Isabella LaRocca, Lily Ching, Lucy
Gibbons, Madeline Kolodziej, Monica Riccardo, Remy Robbins, Willa Huber.
10. “Kings & Queens” – Company Pink (Hanne Larsen) Adelae Allen, Casey
Moskowitz, Cecilia McConnaughy, Cristina Santos, Delaney Foster,
Elle Wanner, Karina Boettle, Lucy Marra,
Reese Robbins, Sydney Morakis, Willow
McConnaughy, Zarra Gross.
11. “Mony, Mony” - Competition Jazz Group
(Billy Griffin) Charlie Head, Ingrid Davies,
Ryan Berger, Sadie Fraser, Serena LaBianca,
Sofia Vazquez, Stella Wong.
12. “A Train” – Theater Dance II (Al
Blackstone) Adelae Allen, Alexia Morakis, Ami
Herrick, Aneliese Moeller, Ava Starker, Casey
Seifer, Cate Gerson, Cecilia McConnaughy,
Gwenith Kaufman, Isabel Suh, Isabella
LaRocca, Lucy Gibbons, Monica Riccardo,
Sydney Morakis, Zoe Weiss.