Henley At Home Programme - Flipbook - Page 29
RACES
SUNDAY 5th JULY 2020
Race No. 23 4.20
THE BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP
Race No. 21
4.10
BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP
No. 2, Bucks
Final
No. 2, Bucks
THAMES ROWING CLUB ‘A’ (428)
Final
st lb
st lb
Bow H. Z. M. T. Jones . . . . . . . . 13 4
3 M. E. Anthoney-Cox . . . . 15 6
2 C. A. Bouch . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 9 Str. M. C. Trevena . . . . . . . . . . 13 13
Cox E. I. Buxo-Burge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 11
AverageWeight: 14 4
Colours: Red, White and Black
No.
No.1,1,Berks
Berks
MOLESEY BOAT CLUB ‘A’ (422)
st lb
st lb
Bow F. G. Warren. . . . . . . . . . . . 12 12
3 M. J. T. Dalton . . . . . . . . . 12 5
2 C. L. Spurling . . . . . . . . . . 12 13 Str. T. J. F. Darlow. . . . . . . . . . 12 6
Cox S. F. Cockle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 7
AverageWeight: 12 9
Colour: Black
Times: Barrier................. Fawley................. Finish...............
Winner................................................ Distance.........................
Race
4.30
RaceNo.
No.24
224.20
TEMPLEJUBILEE
CHALLENGE
CUP
THE1 DIAMOND
CHALLENGE
CUP 11.30
Race No.
No. 2, Bucks
THE
DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP Final
No. 2, Bucks
Final
OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY ‘A’ (105)
No. 2, Bucks
Final
st lb
st lb
rowinG
Bow L. T. Hillier . .Gloucester
. . . . . . . . . . 12 12
5 M.club
W. W. (422)
Newman . . . . . . 14 0
st
lb
st lb
2 S. E. F. Newman . . . . . . . . 13 4
6 A. J. Heath . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
7
Bow
F. webb
. . . .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 14
10 54 73 M.
F. russel
. . . .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 13
10 11
3 O.
L. Ayres.
D. Rowe.
7
2
Z.
Adamson
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
12
6
Str.
b.
lawrence
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
12
4 B. A. Witting . . . . . . . . . . . 13 3 Str. H. M. Blois-Brooke . . . . . 12 8
Average Weight: Cox
10 12
Colours:
black,
red
and
white
G. P. McWilliams . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 8
AverageWeight:
13 6
Colours: Burgundy, Navy and Cream
No.
1, Berks
No. 1, Berks
HeAdinGton scHool (425)
No. 1, Berks
lb
st lb
UNIVERSITY
OF st
WASHINGTON,
U.S.A. (128)
Bow d. F. M. semple . . . . . . . . . st9 lb4
3 r. e. little . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
st lb6
2 A.
l. b.
J. currie
11 122 Str.
K.T.
s.Rosts
King-smith
10
Bow
Vollmer
. . . .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 15
5 S.
. . . . . . .. .. .. .. .. .. .. 149 11
Average
Weight: . . 10
Colours:
2 P. Nonnast
. . . .6. . . . . . . 14 12
6 P. Lancashire
. . . . white
. . . . . .and14blue
7
3 R. L.
KarlenBarrier
. . . . . ..................
. . . . . . 14 13
G. A. Esau.Finish
. . . . ................
. . . . . . . 14 4
Times:
Fawley7 .................
4 D. J. Bridges. . . . . . . . . . . . 13 10 Str. S. M. Kelly . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 11
Winner ................................................
Cox K. S. Wilson . . . . . . . . . . Distance
. . . . . . . .........................
7 7
AverageWeight: 14 6
Colour: White
Times: Barrier................. Fawley................. Finish...............
Race No.
Winner................................................
Distance.........................
2
No. 2, Bucks
BRITANNIA CHALLENGE
CUP
23
sport iMperiAl boAt club (479)
11.40
Final
st lb
st lb
Bow J. H. l. Goble . . . . . . . . . . . 13 6
3 F. s. Vystavel . . . . . . . . . . 15 1
29
2 A. c. A. seward . . . . . . . . . 13 8 Str. c. M. Kerr. . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 10
Cox s. A. shawdon. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 10
Average Weight: 13 13
Colours: blue and red