TBNSW Breeders Update Autumn 2018 - Page 27



Black Type Honour Roll (continued)
Donnybrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Star Kingdom Handicap
3
Hinchinbrook-Dashoff (Dash For Cash)
Mr M F Doyle
Moss Trip
James H B Carr Stakes
3
Mossman-Space Trip (Stratum)
Moss Trip
Inglis Guineas
RL
Mossman-Space Trip (Stratum)
Mr K Dryden, Michael Houston, Peter Maloney, Greg McAllister
Tougherthantherest National Sprint
L
Street Boss-De Prima Ballerina (Stravinsky)
Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Santos
Skyline Stakes
2
I Am Invincible-Ghaliah (Secret Savings)
Encompass International Pty Ltd, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd, Southern Breeding Ventures Pty Ltd,
Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Hybrook Pastoral Co
Cellarman
Doncaster Prelude
3
Mossman-Vintage Blend (Cape Cross)
Esplin Family
Land Of Plenty
R A Lee Stakes
3
Stratum-Dancing (Spectrum)
Pedrena
Glenlogan Park Stakes
3
Mossman-Hansom Cab (Awesome Again)
Fairway Thoroughbreds
Winx
Chipping Norton Stakes
1
Street Cry-Vegas Showgirl (Al Akbar)
Winx
George Ryder Stakes
1
Street Cry-Vegas Showgirl (Al Akbar)
Winx
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
1
Street Cry-Vegas Showgirl (Al Akbar)
California Turbo
South Pacific Classic
L
Fastnet Rock-Celebria (Peintre Celebre)
Mr K D Falvey, Carolyn Taylor, Michelle Dooley
To Excess
Ortensia Stakes
L
Duporth-Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar)
Mr L J Fleming
Redzel
Challenge Stakes
2
Snitzel-Millrich (Rubiton)
Mr D N Fuller
Overshare
Zeditave Stakes
3
I Am Invincible-Savannah’s Choice (Redoute’s Choice)
Go Bloodstock
Comin’ Through
Doomben Cup
1
Fastnet Rock-Mica’s Pride (Bite The Bullet)
Comin’ Through
Ajax Stakes
2
Fastnet Rock-Mica’s Pride (Bite The Bullet)
Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Burning Passion
Hall Mark Stakes
3
Northern Meteor-Dearness (Snippets)
Mr G Harvey
D’Argento
Rosehill Guineas
1
So You Think-Fullazz (Redoute’s Choice)
Dothraki
Maurice McCarten Stakes
3
Mossman-Volantis (Flying Spur)
Sambro
Hawkesbury Guineas
3
Fastnet Rock-Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago)
Sovereign Nation
VRC March Stakes
L
Encosta De Lago-Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon)
Miss J E Healey
Dark Dream
Rough Habit Plate
3
All American-Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter)
Hobartville Stud
Pierata
Vo Rogue Plate
3
Pierro-November Flight (Flying Spur)
Pierata
Magic Millions 3YO Guineas
RL
Pierro-November Flight (Flying Spur)
Mr N Hodges
Meryl
B J McLachlan Stakes
3
Epaulette-Academy Idol (Made Of Gold)
Mr B M Howlett
In Good Time
Denise’s Joy Stakes
L
Time Thief-Turbo Rose (Strategic)
Invermien Pty Ltd
Caipirinha
Miss Andretti Stakes
L
Nicconi-Prostar (Starcraft)
Mrs J Jenkins
Catchy
Arrowfield 3YO Sprint
2
Fastnet Rock-Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Mr N Jones, C G Jones
It’s Been A Battle
Matrice Stakes
L
Nicconi-Won My Heart (Dehere)
Jungle Pocket Pty Ltd
Estijaab
Golden Slipper Stakes
1
Snitzel-Response (Charge Forward)
Estijaab
Reisling Stakes
2
Snitzel-Response (Charge Forward)
Katom
Ennis Hill
MRC Chairman’s Stakes
3
Fastnet Rock-Hips Don’t Lie (Stravinsky)
Dr MA Kowalczuk, Equine Supplies Pty Ltd
Torvill
Gold Coast Bracelet
L
Not A Single Doubt-Bolero Queen (Iglesia)
Spright
NSW BREEDERS’ UPDATE Autumn 2018
27

Paperturn



Powered by


Full screen Click to read
Paperturn flip book
Search
Overview
Download as PDF
Print
Shopping cart
Full screen
Exit full screen