TBNSW Breeders Update Autumn 2018 - Page 28



Black Type Honour Roll (continued)
Houtzen
Sprightly Lass
Sprightly Lass
Futooh
Arbeitsam
Payroll
Hellbent
Sheiswhatsheis
Pinch River
Silverstream
Calanda
Destiny’s Kiss
Written By
Written By
Written By
English
Fiesta
Tulip
Dixie Blossoms
Spanish Reef
Spanish Reef
Santa Ana Lane
Cantbuybetter
El Dorado Dreaming
Zousain
Bondeiger
Concealer
Montauk
Unforgotten
Unforgotten
Spring Choice
Pretty In Pink
Khulaasa
Muraaqeb
Amanaat
28
Mr N Leckie
3
I Am Invincible-Set To Unleash (Reset)
Luskin Park Stud, Mr Malcolm McGuinness
D C McKay Stakes
3
Snitzel-Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever)
Bel Esprit Sakes
L
Snitzel-Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever)
Mrs J S Mackay
Fernhill Handicap
L
Sebring-Golden Millennium (Dubawi)
Macquarie Stud
Neville Sellwood Stakes
3
Snitzel-Workhard (Red Ransom)
Lord Stakes
L
Not A Single Doubt-Workhard (Red Ransom)
Dr R McClenahan
William Reid Stakes
1
I Am Invincible-Volkaspray (Volksraad)
Meringo Stud Farm
BRC Members’ Handicap
L
Bernardini-Cry Baby (Street Cry)
Millenium Thoroughbreds
Bribie Handicap
L
Denman-Avenue Girl (Catbird)
Mr A D Mitchell, E & J Rea
A J Scahill Sakes
3
Al Maher-Speedy Bell (Brocco)
Takeover Target Stakes
L
Snitzel-Speedy Bell (Brocco)
Mr N Moraitis, AM
McKell Cup
L
Power Of Destiny-A Fairy’s Kiss (Stravinsky)
Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
Blue Diamond Stakes
1
Written Tycoon-Yau Chin (Tobougg)
Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
3
Written Tycoon-Yau Chin (Tobougg)
Pago Pago Stakes
3
Written Tycoon-Yau Chin (Tobougg)
Newhaven Park Stud
Doomben 10,000
1
Encosta De Lago-Court (Anabaa)
Mr M J O’Donnell
Widden Stakes
3
I Am Invincible-Now Now (Danehill Dancer)
Orpendale
Typhoon Tracy Stakes
3
Pierro-Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar)
Mr A S Osburg
Guy Walter Stakes
2
Street Sense-Whistle Dixie (Star Way)
Patinack Farm
Sunline Stakes
2
Lope De Vega-Lemon Reef (Lemon Drop Kid)
Schweppervescence Trophy
3
Lope De Vega-Lemon Reef (Lemon Drop Kid)
Goodwood Stakes
1
Lope De Vega-Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock)
Brisbane Handicap
L
Casino Prince-Lingerie Girl (Xaar)
Ms Y Pearce
ATC Sires’ Produce Stakes
1
I Love This City-Solanas (Zabeel)
Mr R Pegum
BRC Champagne Classic
2
Zoustar-Pasar Silbano (Elnadim)
Launceston Cup
3
War Pass-Debutante Robe (Admire Vega)
Dr K Pendergast
Manihi Classic
L
Nicconi-Beauty Kit (Tale of the Cat)
Mr G J Perry
Summer Cup
3
More Than Ready-Diamond Cove (Octagonal)
Roncon
ATC Oaks
1
Fastnet Rock-Memories Of You (Galileo)
Phar Lap Stakes
2
Fastnet Rock-Memories Of You (Galileo)
S F Bloodstock LLC
Port Adelaide Guineas
L
Choisir-First Blossom (Giant’s Causeway)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Woodlands Stakes
L
Sebring-Total Attraction (Nadeem)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S.
3
Epaulette-Taameer (General Nediym)
Carbine Club Stakes
3
Snitzel-Tafseel (Starcraft)
Weetwood Handicap
L
Per Incanto-Mazij (General Nediym)
P Bell Stakes
NSW BREEDERS’ UPDATE Autumn 2018

Paperturn



Powered by


Full screen Click to read
Paperturn flip book
Search
Overview
Download as PDF
Print
Shopping cart
Full screen
Exit full screen