TBNSW Breeders Update Autumn 2018 - Page 29



Black Type Honour Roll (continued)
Youngstar
Youngstar
Steel Frost
Steel Frost
Emperor’s Way
Assimilate
Villermont
The Enzo
Sandbar
Eawase
Dream’s Aplenty
Happy Clapper
Happy Clapper
Not A Single Cent
Pounamu
Pounamu
The Pinnacle
Siren’s Fury
Trapeze Artist
Trapeze Artist
Trapeze Artist
Think Bleue
Handsome Thief
Sunlight
Sunlight
Sunlight
Higher Ground
Aylmerton
Life On The Wire
Improvise
Leicester
Leicester
Most Important
Most Important
Mr J Sheather, K P Sheather
1
High Chaparral-Starspangled (Danehill)
2
High Chaparral-Starspangled (Danehill)
Shipton Lodge
City of Marion Stakes
L
Bryannbo’s Gift-Horshoe (Commands)
City of Adelaide Handicap
L
Bryannbo’s Gift-Horshoe (Commands)
Mr R Skerl, Think Big Stud Pty Ltd
Randwick City Stakes
L
Roman Emperor-Laylia (Redoute’s Choice)
Mr I K Smith
Canberra Guineas
L
Sebring-Jester’s Girl (Commands)
Southern Breeding Ventures Pty Ltd, Hybrook Pastoral Co.
Gunsynd Classic
3
All Too Hard-Bollinger (Dehere)
Mr G Spratt, Mr D Knight, Mr P Gow, Mr M McKelvie, Mr P McClure
Inglis Classic
RL
Stratum-Danica (Sebring)
Strawberry Hill Stud
Lonhro Plate
L
Snitzel-Tallow (Street Cry)
Strawberry Hill Stud, Mr & Mrs G Williams
Bill Carter Stakes
L
Sebring-Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt)
T C Bloodstock
Gold Coast Cup
L
Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment (Redoute’s Choice)
Mr M Thomas
Canterbury Stakes
1
Teofilo-Busking (Encosta De Lago)
Doncaster Handicap
1
Teofilo-Busking (Encosta De Lago)
VRC Sires’ Produce Stakes
2
Not A Single Doubt-Busking (Encosta De Lago)
Mr J L Thompson
Kingston Town Classic
1
Authorized-Tangiwai (Street Cry)
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
2
Authorized-Tangiwai (Street Cry)
Torryburn Stud
Epona Stakes
3
So You Think-Spire (Danehill)
Dark Jewel Classic
3
Myboycharlie-De Chorus (Unbridled’s Song)
Vieira Group Pty Ltd
T J Smith Stakes
1
Snitzel-Treppes (Domesday)
All Aged Stakes
1
Snitzel-Treppes (Domesday)
Expressway Stakes
2
Snitzel-Treppes (Domesday)
Alexandra Stakes
3
So You Think-Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre)
Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Wangoom Handicap
L
Shamardal-Insoumise (Galileo)
Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, Mr D Fletcher
Silver Slipper Stakes
2
Zoustar-Solar Charged (Charge Forward)
Magic Night Stakes
3
Zoustar-Solar Charged (Charge Forward)
Magic Millions 2YO Classic
RL
Zoustar-Solar Charged (Charge Forward)
Mr O Wong
Frank Packer Plate
3
So You Think-Dark Vision (Encosta De Lago)
Woodpark Stud
Todman Stakes
2
Siyouni-Aloona (Smart Strike)
Mr J Woods
Vamos Stake
3
Pluck-Our Seventh Heaven (Vettori)
Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd
Princess Stakes
L
Hinchinbook-Karalee (O’Reilly)
SA Derby
1
Wanted-Defy The Odds (Galileo)
SAJC Chairman’s Stakes
3
Wanted-Defy The Odds (Galileo)
Yarraman Park Stud Pty Ltd, N Leckie, F W Mitchell
Lough Neagh Stakes
L
I Am Invincible-Orange Marmalade (Stravinsky)
Sunshine Coast Cup
L
I Am Invincible-Orange Marmalade (Stravinsky)
Queensland Oaks
Doomben Roses
NSW BREEDERS’ UPDATE Autumn 2018
29

Paperturn



Powered by


Full screen Click to read
Paperturn flip book
Search
Overview
Download as PDF
Print
Shopping cart
Full screen
Exit full screen