TBNSW Breeders Update Autumn 2018 - Page 31



NSW Bredpage
Stakes
contents
Winners
(continued)
Overseas
NSW Bred Stakes Winners Overseas
Congratulations to the NSW Breeders of these international Stakeswinners from December 2017 to May 2018
Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thorougbred
Traces
Kenilworth Summer Juvenile Stakes (S Africa)
Mr C Barham
Merchant Navy
Greenlands Stakes (Ireland)
Bruce Reid Racing
Winner’s Way
HKJC Sha Tin Vase
Mr W Calder, Mrs K N Calder
Avantage
Manawatu Sires’ Produce S. (NZ)
Avantage
Karaka Million 2YO (NZ)
Mr G Calder
Global Thinking
Southland Guineas (NZ)
Caradale Pty Ltd
Elite Excalibur
Singapore TC Committee’s Prize
Corumbene Stud
Southern Legend Singapore TC Kranji Mile
Dr I Duckworth
Aramco
Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint
Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Truson
Perak Derby (Malaysia)
Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Clarton Super
Singapore TC Fortune Bowl
Romantic Touch
Macau Hong Kong Trophy (Macau)
Mr G Harvey
Pearl Green
Macau Derby Trial
Miss J Henderson
Beat The Clock
Hong Kong JC Sprint Cup
Mr S Holcombe
Magic Chai
Wellington Cup (NZ)
Kia Ora Stud
Ngaga
Greyville East Coast Cup (S Africa)
Konj Pty Ltd As Trustee for Collier Family Trust
Bring Me Speed
Macau Lisboa Challenge
Lomar Park Stud
Highlad
Rotorua Cup (NZ)
Mrs J S Mackay
Spring Heat
ARC Bonecrusher Stakes (NZ)
Mr D Nakhle, Elias Nakhle, Darren Brady
Spanish Whisper
Matamata Breeders’ Stakes (NZ)
Orpendale, China Horse Club (HK) Investments Holdings Ltd
Montoya Star
WRC Cuddle Stakes (NZ)
Orpheo Pty Ltd
Rubira
Counties RC Champagne Stakes (NZ)
Patinack Farm
Lim’s Cruiser
Lion City Cup (Singapore)
Patinack Farm, Mr P Whyte
Obrigado Mais
Macau Winter Trophy
Obrigado Mais
Macau Spring Trophy
Ms K Picton-Warlow
Starvoia
Otago RC Mosgiel Stakes (NZ)
Reavill Farm Management
Enzo’s Lad
Telegraph Handicap (NZ)
Mr D R Roberts, T & A Lillis
Bow Noculars
Macau Sprint Trophy
Roncon
Age Of Fire
Levin Classic (NZ)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Eagle Way
Hong Kong JC January Cup
Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Felizmaster
Macau Chairman’s Challenge Cup
Sledmere Stud
Alfolk
Turffontein Lebelo Sprint (S Africa)
Mr S Smith
Nothingilikemore
Hong Kong Classic Mile
Grp/L
*ICSC
Grp/L
**Local
L
L
Snitzel-Traceabiity (Charge Forward)
2
2
Fastnet Rock-Legally Bay (Snippets)
3
3
Starcraft-Sunday Service (Sunday Silence)
1
RL
1
RL
L
L
So You Think-Capital Raising (General Nediym)
L
L
Fastnet Rock-Romantic River (Irish River)
L
Sgp-1
Not A Single Doubt-Donna’s Appeal (Carnegie)
L
Sgp-3
Magic Albert-Eye For Fun (Snitzel)
L
Mal-1
Al Maher-Ajaweed (Hennessy)
L
L
Sgp-3
Mac-1
Swift Alliance-Meditation (Elusive Quality)
Northern Meteor-Dearness (Snippets)
L
Mac-3
Fastnet Rock-The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago)
2
2
Hinchinbrook-Filon Fenena (Lion Hunter)
3
3
Magic Albert-Chai (Viscount)
L
L
Fastnet Rock-Zarinia (Intikhab)
L
L
Sebring-Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith)
3
3
High Chaparral-My Lady’s Chamber (Arena)
3
3
More Than Ready-Emaurismo (Redoute’s Choice)
Fastnet Rock-Asavant (Zabeel)
Fastnet Rock-Asavant (Zabeel)
2
2
Lope De Vega-Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago)
3
3
High Chaparral-Stars In Flight (Cape Cross)
L
L
Lope De Vega-Duty Bound (Ad Valorem)
L
Sgp-1
Casino Prince-Hope Downs (Good Journey)
L
L
Mac-2
Mac-2
Husson-War Attitude (El Prado)
Husson-War Attitude (El Prado)
L
L
Starcraft-Savoia (Charge Forward)
1
1
Testa Rossa-Sheerama (Catbird)
L
Mac-3
Red Arrow-Wide Vision (Danehill)
1
1
Fastnet Rock-Dragon’s Tail (Galileo)
3
3
More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle (Lure)
L
Mac-1
Stratum-Russian Caravan (Dehere)
3
3
Lonhro-Alteza Real (Exceed And Excel)
L
L
Husson-Katisam (Lonhro)
Mr N Vass
Volpe Veloce
ARC Railway Stakes (NZ)
1
1
Foxwedge-Bardego (Barathea)
Mr J Woods
Ivictory
Hong Kong JC Chairman’s Sprint Prize
1
1
Mossman-Inca Lagoon (Hussonet)
*International Cataloguing Standards Committee designation ** Local designation RL: Restricted Listed
NSW BREEDERS’ UPDATE Autumn 2018
31

Paperturn



Powered by


Full screen Click to read
Paperturn flip book
Search
Overview
Download as PDF
Print
Shopping cart
Full screen
Exit full screen