Mitzvah Day Impact Report Digital version 26th June - Page 34



Chederim Belsize Square Synagogue Cheder Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue Cheder Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill) Cheder Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Cheder
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Cheder Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Cheder Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Cheder Brondesbury Park Synagogue Cheder Bushey United
Synagogue Cheder Cardiff Reform Synagogue Cheder Catford and Bromley United Synagogue Cheder Central Synagogue Cheder Ealing Liberal Synagogue Cheder East London and Essex Liberal
Synagogue Cheder Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue - Orot Edgware United Synagogue Cheder Glasgow Reform Synagogue Cheder HaMakom Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue
Cheder Highgate Synagogue Cheder Muswell Hill Synagogue Cheder New North London Synagogue Cheder Newcastle Reform Synagogue Cheder North West Surrey Synagogue Cheder
Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue Cheder Nottingham Liberal Synagogue Cheder Or Torah Chadash Cheder Oxford Jewish Community Cheder Pinner Synagogue Youth Radlett Reform
Synagogue Cheder Rayder Cheder Rayder Cheder Years 1-4 Sha’arei Tsedek Religion School Sheffield Jewish Congregation Cheder Solihull and District Hebrew Congregation Cheder South
Hampstead Synagogue Cheder South Hampstead Synagogue Youth Southend and Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Cheder St. Albans Masorti Synagogue Cheder The Village Shul Hampstead
Cheder West London Synagogue Cheder Western Marble Arch Synagogue Cheder Woodside Park Synagogue Cheder York Liberal Jewish Community Cheder Jewish Primary Schools Akiva
Primary School Beit Shvidler Primary School Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Calderwood Lodge Primary School Clore Shalom School Clore Tikva School Eden Primary School Etz
Chaim Jewish Primary School Immanuel College Preparatory School Independent Jewish Day School Kerem School King David Primary School Liverpool King David Primary School Manchester
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School Moriah Jewish Day School Mosaic Jewish Primary School Nancy Reuben Primary School North West London Jewish Day School Rimon Jewish
Primary School Rosh Pinah Primary School Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School Simon Marks Jewish Primary School Sinai Jewish Primary School Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School Wolfson
Hillel Primary School (WHPS) Jewish Secondary Schools Hasmonean High School Immanuel College JCoSS JFS School King David High School (Manchester) King Solomon High School
Yavneh College Non-Jewish Schools Bankside Primary School Beal High School Bentley Wood High School Bishop’s Hatfield Girls’ School Eden Primary School Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for
Girls Heathside Preparatory school Henrietta Barnett School Highgate School Hutchesons’ Grammar School (Primary) King’s College Junior School, Wimbledon Kingsbury High School Lady
Nafisa School Leeds Grammar School Soar Valley School South Hampstead High School St Aloysius School St Mary’s Catholic School University College School Watford Grammar School for
Girls Whitefield School (barnet) Withington Girls’ School Writtle Infant School Scouts and Guides 17th Bushey Brownies 1st West Finchley Brownies 20th Finchley Scouts 3rd Edgware Cubs
4th Borehamwood Guides & Senior Section 5th Gatley Brownies 5th North Finchley Brownies Leeds Beavers Leeds Brownies Leeds Cubs Leeds Explorers Leeds Guides Leeds Rainbows
Leeds Scouts The Warriors Trefoil Guild Youth Movements BAT BBYO BBYO (Mercaz chapter) BBYO Edgware BBYO Manchester Cambridge Marom Ezra Girls FZY FZY (North) Habonim
Dror North Habonim Dror Youth Movement JLGB Barnet Band JLGB Birmingham JLGB Borehamwood JLGB Bushey JLGB Edgware JLGB Kingston JLGB Liverpool JLGB Mill Hill Band JLGB
Radlett JLGB Redbridge Band JLGB Woodford LJY-Netzer Maccabi Street wise Marom & Noam - Leeds Marom & Noam - Nottingham Marom & Noam Edinburgh Noam Masorti Youth RSYNetzer The Zone Youth Centre The Workplace AAk Ltd ABG Group Angst Productions Arram Berlyn Gardner Arrow Films Berwin Leighton Paisner Claire Randall Consulting Ltd Conservative
Friends of Israel Creative & Commercial Cyber-Duck Department for Communities and Local Government Dropbox Earnst and Young Exponential-e EY PES & Global Advisory Facebook FMCB
Chartered Accountants Fold 7 Hamilton Leigh Insurance Brokers HMRC Holocaust Education Trust Holocaust Memorial Day Trust Investec Bank J.P Morgan J2 J2 Regent street office Jewish
Labour Movement JNet (Jewish Network for Civil Servants) KPMG Kuit Steinart Levy LLP Labour Friends of Israel Metro Bank OGR Stock Denton Solicitors PWC Sobell Rhodes Strive Training
Telereal Trillium Travel Trade Group - RocketSpace Twenty Four Recruitment Group Westbury Synagogues Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue Ahavas Yisrael Alei Tzion Alyth NWRS Barnet
Synagogue Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue (Rodef Shalom) Belmont United Synagogue Belsize Square Synagogue Beth Shalom Birmingham Central Synagogue Birmingham Hebrew
Congregation (Singers Hill) Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Borehamwood and Elstree Synagogue Bournemouth Chabad Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Bournemouth Reform
Synagogue Bradford Reform Synagogue Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation Brondesbury Park
Synagogue Bushey United Synagogue Catford & Bromley United Synagogue Central Synagogue Chabad Buckhurst Hill Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood Chabad Lubavitch of Bloomsbury Central London Cheshire Reform Congregation Chigwell and Hainault Synagogue Cockfosters and N Southgate Synagogue Ealing Liberal Synagogue Ealing United Synagogue East London and
Essex Liberal Synagogue Edgware Synagogue Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue Edgware Masorti Synagogue Edinburgh Hebrew Congregation Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community
(Sukkat Shalom) Finchley Progressive Synagogue Finchley Reform Synagogue Finchley United Synagogue- Kinloss Garnethill Hebrew Congregation Giffnock Synagogue Glasgow Reform
Synagogue Golders Green Synagogue Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue (Norrice Lea) Hampstead Synagogue Hatch End Masorti Synagogue (HEMS) Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation
Hendon United Synagogue Highgate Synagogue Ilford Federation Synagogue Ilford United Synagogue Jersey Jewish Congregation Kenton Synagogue Kingston Liberal Synagogue Kol Chai
Hatch End Jewish Community Leicester Hebrew Congregation Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation Lincolnshire Jewish Community Maidenhead Synagogue Manchester Reform
Synagogue Menorah Synagogue Merseyside Jewish Representative Council Mill Hill Synagogue Mishkan Mosaic Liberal Synangogue Mosaic Reform Muswell Hill Synagogue Ner Yisrael New
Essex Masorti Synagogue New North London Synagogue NNLS New Stoke Newington Shul New West End Synagogue Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid) Newcastle United Hebrew
Congregation Newton Mearns Hebrew Congregation North West Surrey Synagogue Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue Northwood United Synagogue Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
(formerly NPJC) Oxford Jewish Congregation Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community Pinner United Synagogue Radlett United Synagogue Redbridge United Synagogue Sha’arei Tsedek, North
london Reform Synagogue Sheffield & District Reform Jewish Congregation Sheffield Jewish Congregation and Centre Shenley United Jewish Community Shir Hayim Hampstead Reform Jewish
Community Sinai Synagogue Solihull and District Synagogue South Hampstead Synagogue South London Liberal Synagogue Southgate Progressive Synagogue Spanish & Portuguese
Synagogue Holland Park St. Albans Masorti Synagogue St. Albans United Synagogue St. John’s Wood Synagogue Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Stevenage Liberal Synagogue (formerly
North Herts The Liberal Jewish Synagogue The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree The Village Shul Hampstead The West London Synagogue of British Jews Wanstead Reform Synagogue (Sukkat Shalom)
Watford and District Synagogue Welwyn Garden City Synagogue Wembley United Synagogue West Central Liberal Synagogue Western Marble Arch Synagogue Westminster Synagogue Woodford
Forest United Synagogue Woodside Park Synagogue Yeshurun Federation Synagogue Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley York Liberal Jewish Community International Africa Tikkun
African Jewish Congress Alef American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, AJDC Mumbai Athens community Atid BBYO Dublin Chapter B’nai B’rith - Lodge “Filon” Athens Greece Bobruisk
Jewish Community Brest Jewish Community British ORT CADDEBOSTAN SYNAGOGUE Cento escolar Picacho McGreggor Chabad of Tribeca/My Little School Comunidad Israelita de Barcelona
Comunidad Masorti Bet-El Congregation B’nai Israel (Florida) Cukunft Jewish Association Dor Vador Dublin Jewish Progressive Congregation EPJCC EUJS Barcelona EUJS Brussels EUJS
Bucharest EUJS Budapest EUJS Gdansk EUJS Geneva EUJS Greece EUJS Italy EUJS Lisbon EUJS Stockholm EUJS Vienna Fayeza Habib Fundacja Emuna FZY year course Galicia Jewish
Museum Golden Age GÖZTEPE KÜLTÜR DERNE Hand in Hand School Helsingin juutalainen seurakunta (Jewish Community of Helsinki) Israeli Cultural Institute (Budapest) Jabad Lubavitch
de Barcelona JCC Warszawa Centrum Spoecznoci ydowskiej (Warsaw) JDC India Jewish Community Centre of Krakow (JCC) Jewish Community Lodz Jewish Community of Thessaloniki
Jewish Community of Wroclaw Jewish Council of North Central Florida Jewish Teen Initiative of Greater Boston Jlev Jüdische Liberale Gemiende Or Chadasch Kadikoy Synagogue KEREN OR
Synagogue libérale de Lyon Klerksdorp Hebrew Congregation Kuzguncuk Synagogue La Journée de la Mitzvah à Aix- Or Chalom LAUDER ATHENS JEWISH COMMUNITY SCHOOL Lauder Morasha
Jewish School Liga-Izmir Marom Barcelona Marom Budapest Migwan, Liberal Community, Basel, Switzerland Minsk Jewish Community Mitzvah Day Australia Mitzvah Day Deutschland MJLF
(Mouvement Juif Liberal de France) Moishe House West Village NYC Montpellier Liberal community Nairobi Hebrew Congregation Namibian Abrahamic Interfaith Council Neder Netzer South
Africa Neve Salom Synagogue Noam Maayane Or North Shore Teen Initiative One Child Ghana Or-Ahayim Jewish Hospital ORT Ukraine twinning Ortakoy Synagogue Bayanihan Philippines
Polotsk Jewish Community Shirat Ha Yam Slutsk Jewish Community SOSA Talmud Tora Talmud Tora Talmud Torah Talmud Torah Cheder Talmud Torah Cheder (NY) Temple Kol Ami Temple Shir
Shalom (Florida) The Jewish Youth of Athens Toulouse Jewish Community Ulus Jewish High School ULUS Jewish Middle School ULUS Jewish Primary School ULUS Jewish School Kindergarten
Union of Jewish Women Durban Union Of Jewish Women South Africa Union of Jewish Women, East London Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg University of Florida Hillel Windhoek Hebrew
Congregation Zwi Perez Chajes Schule Charities Aleh Association of Jewish Refugees Barnardo’s C4WS Camp Simcha Chai Cancer Care Chana Chapter 1 Clara Nehab House Doorstep
Homeless Families Project FareShare London Feast! Friendship Circle GIFT GIFT Manchester Goods for Good Global Haven House Children’s Hospice Homeless Action Barnet Jami Jewish
Blind & Disabled Jewish Care Jewish Women’s Aid JLiving Joint Jewish Burial Society Kisharon KitAid Langdon Leket - Table to Table LJS Drop-in for Asylum Seeker Families Maccabi GB
Magen David Adom UK Marie Curie Hampstead Noah’s Ark Hospice North London Hospice Norwood PJ Library Raphael Jewish Councilling Refugees to Recovery, RtoR Save a Child’s Heart
Seperated Child Foundation St Mungos St Mungo’s Birkenhead Street St Mungos Broadway St. Philip’s Centre Step By Step Kids Sue Harris Trust Sunridge Court The Jewish Museum The
Joely Bear Appeal The Rwandan Sisterhood Association The Spanish and Portuguese Jews Home for the Aged trading as JewishChoice The Together Plan Thornton Lodge Care Home Watford
New Hope Trust West London Mission Woodland Trust World Jewish Relief University Societies Aberdeen Jewish Society Alpha Epsilon Pi - Upsilon Kappa Beta (Leeds University Chapter)
Birkbeck University Labour & Co-operative Society Birmingham JSoc Brighton University Bristol JSoc Cambridge University Jewish Society Cardiff Jsoc Durham University Edinburgh University
Jewish Society Glasgow Jsoc Kcl JSoc Lancaster University Jsoc Leeds Jsoc LSE Faith Centre Manchester Jsoc Nottingham JSOC Oxford Jsoc Queen Mary Jsoc St. Andrews Jewish Society
Surrey University Jewish Organisations Board of Deputies of British Jews Centre for Jewish Life CST - Community Security Trust Glasgow Jewish Cemeteries Improvement Committee
Jeneration Jewish Chronicle JW3 League of Jewish Women Bury and Whitefield Group League of Jewish Women Stanmore and Edgware Group Leeds Jewish Representative Council Leeds
Jewish Welfare Board Leeds Makor Liberal Judaism London Jewish Family Centre Pinner Care and New Generation Group Reform Judaism The Jewish News Tzedek UJIA UJIA Leeds United
Synagogue Head Office WIZO Leeds Mitzvah Mummies Babies and Bubbes Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood - Mitzvah Mummies Finchley Reform Synagogue Toddler Group JW3 Playgroup
Kikar Kids Liverpool Jewish Community Mother & Toddler Group Manchester Reform Mitzvah Mummies New North London Synagogue Playgroup Newcastle Reform Baby and Toddler Group
Rosie’s Little Bubalas St Albans Masorti Sunflowers Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Mitzvah Mummies Nurseries Active Learning JW3 Alonim Kindergarten (Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue)
Alyth Kindergaten Apples and Honey Nightingale Nursery Apples and Honey Nursery Beit Shvidler JPS Nursery Brondesbury Park Synagogue Nursery Bushey Ganim Nursery Finchley Reform
Synagogue Kindergarten First Day Nursery Gan Alon Nursery- New North London Synagogue Gan Yachad Gilah Nursery Kerem School Early Years Unit Keren’s Nursery Kingsley Way
Kindergarten in the Wood Little Goldies Nagila Nursery- Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue Rosh Pinah Primary School Nursery Sharon Kindergarten Shofar Daycare Nursery Wohl Ilford
JPS Nursery Yavneh Nursery Mitzvah Day Active Groups Alexandra and Friends Bagel mums Belsize Square Adult Discussion Group Care4Calais Caroline’s Birthday Bash Charlie’s
Champions Dangoor Senior Leadership Group Elmhurst Goods For Good extra helpers Hakarot Helping Hands Hyman Fine Mizvah Volunteers Jewish Care Six Sundays Jewish Labour
Movement JFriends Justin’s Jumping Jackles KPMG Jewish Network Langdon League of Jewish Women Michaela & Friends Mill Hill East Mitzvah Mensches Moo’s Little Helpers Nisa
Nashim Teachers’ Group Nisa-Nashim Harrow Group Nisa-Nashim Hertsmere Group Nisa-Nashim Leeds Group Nisa-Nashim Manchester Group Nisa-Nashim Wessex Nisa-Nashim West
Midlands Group PWC Jewish Society Simon’s Holocaust Survivor Tea Smiles and Sunshine Stuart and Adrian Sunday Lunch Club Talia’s group Taylor Gordons Team Toni Unity Westminster
Synagogue Young Professionals Winchester Jews Young US (United Synagogue) Zaki’s friends
Join 40,000 people to volunteer for the community around us
Office 2 353-359 Finchley Road London NW3 6ET +44 20 3747 9960 info@mitzvahday.org.uk www.mitzvahday.org.uk
Mitzvah Day
@MitzvahDay Charity no. 1125682





Powered by


Full screen Click to read
Paperturn flipbook
Search
Overview
Download as PDF
Print
Shopping cart
Full screen
Exit full screen